Meet the CUA Team

Kiri Hagenus

Managing Director
Children’s University Australasia and Africa (Indian Ocean)

Donna Franklin

Project Officer
Children’s University Western Australia Partnership

Josh Barnes

Children’s University Coordinator
Children’s University Charles Darwin

Sally Owen

Manager, Learning and Support
Children’s University Australasia and Africa (Indian Ocean)

Catherine Mitchell

Children’s University Administration Officer
Children’s University Charles Darwin

Artem Bourov

Project Officer
Children’s University Western Australia Partnership

Selina Darney

Coordinator
Children’s University Newcastle

Alex Gerrard

Project Officer
Children’s University Western Australia Partnership

Ellen Monaghan

Admin Support Officer
Children’s University Newcastle

Catherine Mitchell

Aspire Program & Children’s University Administration Officer
Children’s University Charles Darwin

Amy Underdown

Programme Manager
Te Mātāpuna Mātātahi Children’s University

Jack Swannell

Learning Coordinator
Te Mātāpuna Mātātahi Children’s University

Ruth Jackson

Student Enterprise and Engagement Project Manager
Children’s University Massey

Alys Jackson

Business Development Manager
Children’s University Adelaide

Dr Luca Prisciandro

Learning and Support Coordinator
Children’s University Adelaide

Gemma Stanger

Regional Engagement Coordinator
Children’s University Adelaide

Toni Norris

Project Administration Officer
Children’s University Adelaide

Keith Laird

Executive Officer
Children’s University Australasia and Africa (Indian Ocean)

Shoni Ellis

Program Coordinator
Children’s University Tasmania

Emma Scott

Events & Communications Project Manager
Children’s University Australasia and Africa (Indian Ocean)

Jesse Brennan

Regional Lead (North-West)
Children’s University Tasmania

Sean Stevenson

Regional Lead (South)
Children’s University Tasmania

Dr Subhash Koirala

Regional Lead (North)
Children’s University Tasmania

Have a question you’d like to ask? Send us a message here!

Get in touch

Step 1 of 7